?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Did you ever think that it just might be me?

It's crazy enough to be true...

Name:
Liz
Birthdate:
13 April 1986
Website:
Schools:
This journal has been moved over to mystical_aria. Feel free to friend me over there.


The night is always calling to those who will listen. A star that falls whispers it's long-lived life before becoming nothing once more. The moon waxes and wanes on our lives yet we pay no attention to it at all. The constellations are formed for guidence; they will tell you all you need to know. Nothing more nothing less. As the sun brightens our day, the moon helps to guide us at night. Stars and moon; sun and moon; sun and stars. All are intertwined with each other no matter what time of day they are out. They all guide us where we need to go. I bid thee farewell, for thou enters a darker world that isn't all fun and games.

My writing/IM convo journal can be found at kaldir, though it is friends only...

You are a great champion. When you ran, the ground shook, the sky opened and mere mortals parted. Part of the way to victory, where you'll meet me in the winner's circle, where I'll put a blanket of flowers on your back.

About me:
Name: Elizabeth
Nicknames: London, Liz, Jizz (I have strange friends lol), Luda
Age: 22
Gender: female
Hair color: dark brown/black with red and blond highlights
Eye color: brown
Height: 5'6
Piercings?: 11 total
Tattoos?: one on my right shoulder
****************Your FAVS*****************
Color: black
Food: pizza
Fast Food: Panera Bread
Candy: fast breaks
Beverage: Mt. Dew Code Red
Ice Cream Flavor: chocolate chip ;)
Sport: horseback riding and band
Animal: horses and wolves
Fave type of music: rock, alternative, country, soundtracks... whatever I can stand... so that means anything but rap. ^__^
Radio Station: US99.5, Q101 and the 101.9 The Mix, tho that's only when my iPod dies
Song: Forever- Papa Roach
Band: Snow Patrol; Evanescence; Rascal Flatts.... and so many others
Number: 13
Fav. day of of the year: my birthday, Aria's birthday, opening day of faire... really any day that's with my friends
Fav. month: April or July
TV show: House, Wildfire
Store: Torrid, Hot Topic, Lane Bryant




Friends only since January 6, 2005.


__________________________________________________________
RIP
Gallery Minstrel aka Sid
April 6, 1989-August 28, 2005
The Rainbow Bridge
Just this side of heaven is a place called Rainbow Bridge.
When a horse dies that has been especially close to someone here, that horse goes to Rainbow Bridge. There are meadows and hills for all our special friends so they can run and play together. There is plenty of food, water, and sunshine, and our friends are warm and comfortable.

All the horses who had been ill and old are restored to health and vigor; those who were hurt or maimed are made whole and strong again, just as we remembered them in our dreams of days and times gone by. The horses are happy and content, except for one small thing; they each miss someone special to them, who had to be left behind.

They all run and play together, but the day comes when one suddenly stops and looks into the distance. His bright eyes are intent; his eager body quivers. Suddenly he begins to run from the group, flying over the green grass, his legs carrying him faster and faster.You have been spotted, and when you and your horse finally meet, you come together in joyous reunion, never to be parted again. You are gently nuzzled; your hands caress his head, and you look once more into the trusted eyes of your beloved horse, so long gone from your life but never absent from your heart.
Then you cross the Rainbow Bridge together...


The love for a horse is just as complicated as the love for another human being...If you never love a horse, you will never understand.
__________________________________________________________
For LJ-Abuse, you know where.

H.M.S. HARMONY - PUMPKIN PIE
by queenmabsreveng


Don't judge me for what you read here, but that I can trust you enough to tell you what is wrong.
accents, andalusians, anne bishop, arabians, art, astrology, band, bands of america, being alone, being delusional, believing in myself, best friends, bold and stupid men, books, brass, bristol renaissance faire, broom polo, broon!, centaurs, cheysuli, christopher rouse, concert band, constellations, creating, crying, dark jewels trilogy, depression, dirk and guido, dogs, dracula, dragons, drawing, dreams, dreams made flesh, dressage, dressing up, drill team, england, evanescence, faeries, fairies, fairy tales, fanfiction, fantasy, fiction, friends, friesians, goth, griffins, gtf starman, half-arabians, harry potter, harry/hermione, hellsing, hms pumpkin pie, horse racing, horseback riding, horses, interpreting dreams, ireland, j.k. rowling, jane linskold, jennifer robertson, johnny depp, linkin park, living in the moment, lord of the rings, love, lycans, lycanthropes, lycanthropy, magic, make-believe, marching band, marian catholic high school, marian catholic marching band, medieval era, medusa, men, minstrels of mayhem, moonie and broon, moonie the magnificent, moony, movies, muses, music, mwpp, my little pony, mythology, narnia, national show horses, original stories, phantom of the opera, pirates of the caribbean, playing the trumpet, poems, poetry, polo, pretending, prisoner of azkaban, quarter horses, rain, reading, remus lupin, renaissance era, renaissance faire, romance, saddlebreds, saddleseat, samuel hazo, scotland, shapeshifters, shapeshifting, singing, sirius black, sound & fury, stop cutting, stories, talking with friends, tattoos, the moon, the night, the swordsmen, thoroughbreds, thunderstorms, tir alainn trilogy, trail riding, underworld, unicorns, united kingdom, vampires, van helsing, walking in the rain, werewolves, western, western pleasure, wiccan, wildfire, wishing on the stars, witchcraft, wolf's rain, wolves, woodbabies, writing

Statistics